List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D Exams

Below are the successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D exams

OSS PHD
SN NAME STATE GENDER
1 Lilian Ogechi Iheukwumere Abia F
2 Lilian Chidiebere Azubuike Abia F
3 Kelechi Alozie Ezekiel Abia M
4 Princewill Maduabuchi Ikpeka Abia M
5 Ogbuagu Chinonso Abia M
6 Ridwan Naibi Suleiman Adamawa M
7 Umar  Aliyu Adamawa M
8 Hammajam A. Adamu Adamawa M
9 Buhari Umar Ardo Adamawa M
10 Abubakar Gidado Halilu Adamawa M
11 Edet Emmanson Afangide Akwa ibom M
12 Oto-Obong Davies Udokot Akwa ibom M
13 Luther Emmanuel Edet Akwa ibom M
14 Mfon Okokon Charles Akwa ibom M
15 Efre Cyril Edet Akwa ibom M
16 Lotanna Sebastian Nnorom Anambra M
17 Ifeoma Uchenna Onugha Anambra F
18 Tagbo Innocent Aroh Anambra M
19 Obinna Chibuzor Okoye Anambra M
20 Peter Onyedikachi Ibemesi Anambra M
21 Abdulhakeem  Ibrahim Bauchi M
22 Kamal  Dahuwa Bauchi M
23 Adamu Musa Mohammed Bauchi M
24 Auwalu Inuwa Mohammed Bauchi M
25 Usman Hassan Dahiru Bauchi M
26 John Miebi Ogidi Bayelsa M
27 Atieme Joseph Ogbolosingha Bayelsa M
28 Thankgod Enatimi Boye Bayelsa M
29 Kenisuomo Churchill Luwei Bayelsa M
30 Perekebode  Amangele Bayelsa M
31 Michael Okwori Benue M
32 Mbayer  Abunku Benue F
33 Emmanuel Owoichoechi Momoh Benue M
34 Ameh Daniel Peter Benue M
35 Stephen Iorwuese Gundu Benue M
36 Aliyu Bukar Dala Borno M
37 Emmanuel Yahi Ali Borno M
38 Baba Fugu  Mohammed Borno M
39 Zahrah Zanna Ibrahim Borno F
40 Mahmud Maina Lawan Borno M
41 Archibong Archibong Cross river M
42 Daniel Nsor Abara Cross river M
43 Charles Edet Okon Cross river M
44 Amba James Asuk Cross river M
45 John Edu Nkanu Cross river M
46 Salem  Okpokparoro Delta M
47 Judith Ishicheli Ugbeh Delta F
48 Oreva Andrew Oboghor Delta M
49 Eguono Wayne Omagamre Delta M
50 Efeoghene  Enaworu Delta M
51 Chimaobi Maureen Nwachukwu Ebonyi F
52 Amadi Gabriel Udu Ebonyi M
53 Ogbonnaya Ekwe Agwu Ebonyi M
54 Chukwuma  Ogbonnaya Ebonyi M
55 Tuamoru Odii Ebonyi M
56 Kenneth  Afebu Edo M
57 Olumese Gibson Efeovbokhan Edo M
58 Osezua Obehi Ibhadode Edo M
59 Anita Aboshiogwe Aliu Edo F
60 Samuel Taiwo Ajayi Edo M
61 Adedayo Ayodeji Asaolu Ekiti M
62 Olajide Stephen Otitoju Ekiti M
63 Kehinde Adeola Adebusuyi Ekiti M
64 Bamikole Joshua Adeyemi Ekiti M
65 Lanre Oluwaseun Asiwaju Ekiti M
66 Godfrey Toochukwu Udeh Enugu M
67 Martin Chinweokwu Eze Enugu M
68 Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi Enugu M
69 Collins Jideofor Nwafor Enugu M
70 Theresa Ngozi Alumona Enugu F
71 Umaru Adamu Fct M
72 Rose Atnazhin Yemson Fct F
73 Yasir Kankia Bashir Fct M
74 Muhammad  Adamu Sidi-Ali Fct M
75 Salihu Alhassan Fct M
76 Umar Al-Amin Barambu Gombe M
77 Musa Bappah Usman Gombe M
78 Aliyuda  Ali Gombe M
79 Abdulwahab Muhammad Bello Gombe M
80 Aliyu  Abubakar Gombe M
81 Francis Nzubechukwu Nwabia Imo M
82 Chidimma Ugochi Opara Imo F
83 Stephen Chukwuemeka Mbisike Imo M
84 Chibuzo Gabriel Chukwu Imo M
85 Precious N. Egbuikwem Imo F
86 Farouq Muhammad Aliyu Jigawa M
87 Yusuf Nasir Jigawa M
88 Atika Ibrahim Muhammad Jigawa F
89 Abdullahi  Muhammad Jigawa M
90 Nura Tijjani Abubakar Jigawa M
91 Yahaya Balarabe Umar Kaduna M
92 Abba Tahir Mahmud Kaduna M
93 Ahmed  Ibrahim Kaduna M
94 Zarah Bello Yashe Kaduna F
95 Usman Umar Makarfi Kaduna M
96 Yunus Abdulhameed A. Kano M
97 Farid Lawan Bello Kano M
98 Muhammad Nura  Isa Kano M
99 Bello Abdu Isah Kano M
100 Suleiman Sabo Kurawa Kano M
101 Sani Sabo Katsina M
102 Shehu Yushau Katsina M
103 Abdullahi Adamu Katsina M
104 Bilyaminu  Suleiman Katsina M
105 Bilal  Bugaje Katsina M
106 Salisu Rabiu Isihak Kebbi M
107 Basiru  Shehu Gwandu Kebbi M
108 Ibrahim  Awache Kebbi M
109 Abdullahi  Abubakar Kebbi M
110 Atiku Abubakar Kebbi M
111 Abdulkarim Maryam A. Kogi F
112 Omotola Francis Olanrewaju (Formerly Osatuyi) Kogi M
113 Josephine Ukpojo Abah Kogi F
114 Mutari Lawal Kogi M
115 Olayinka Omowunmi Ayo Kogi M
116 Kayode Abdulwaheed Popoola Kwara M
117 Olabisi Ibukun Adeyemi Kwara M
118 Abdulhakim Adeoye Shittu Kwara M
119 Olanrewaju Wasiu Bello Kwara M
120 Lukman Aminu Yusuf Kwara M
121 Salim Adekunle Ayomaya Lagos M
122 Jide Samsudeen Edu Lagos M
123 Kazeem Opeyemi Alli Lagos M
124 Abraham Ayotunde Williams Lagos M
125 Abiola Fasilat Soipe Lagos F
126 Basiru Osuh Amuneni Nassarawa M
127 Wafiya Walid Jibrin Nassarawa F
128 Abubakar  Halidu Nassarawa M
129 Yakubu Kasimu Galadima Nassarawa M
130 Abdulkreem Isah Ahmed Nassarawa M
131 Umaru  Musa Niger M
132 Aliyu Ahmed Niger M
133 Hadiza  Aliyu Niger F
134 Aliyu Abdullahi Niger M
135 Haruna Dantata Salihu Niger M
136 Temitayo Samsondeen Bankole Ogun M
137 Musibau Francis Jimoh Ogun M
138 Monsuru  Adebowale Ogun M
139 Gbenga Daniel Obikoya Ogun M
140 Oluseun Olukemi Olubajo Ogun F
141 Omotehinse Adeyinka Olu Ondo F
142 Aladejana Abimbola Jamiu Ondo M
143 Stephen Abayomi Arogundade Ondo M
144 Emmanuel Aro Oluwafemi Ondo M
145 Olatunde Orimisan Akinbuja Ondo M
146 Temitayo Olayemi Olowu Osun M
147 Waheed Gbenga Akande Osun M
148 Olusegun Samson Osundare Osun M
149 Odeyomi Olushola Tolulope Osun M
150 Ayobami  Abegunrin Osun M
151 Adebisi Jemimah-Sandra Samuel Oyo F
152 Adekunle Olaoluwa Adewole Oyo M
153 Akeem Abiodun Babatunde Oyo M
154 Akeem Abiodun Azeez Oyo M
155 Olufikayo Adefeyi Adepoju Oyo F
156 Jessica Lapshak Lenka Plateau F
157 Kamaluddeen  Garba Plateau M
158 Ezekiel Yusuf Yenne Plateau M
159 Maren David Dangut Plateau M
160 Ponsah Saleh Plateau F
161 Maclean Jacob Eneotu Rivers M
162 Inima  Tamunodienye Rivers M
163 Barivure Marvin Sigalo Rivers M
164 Ukari-Oniso  Osah Rivers M
165 Vivian Rowoli Igenewari Rivers F
166 Bashir Usman Jelani Sokoto M
167 Mustapha  Gani Sokoto M
168 Rakiya  Muhammad Ahmad Sokoto F
169 Sumayya Usman Bashir Sokoto F
170 Jamilu  Usman Sokoto M
171 Isa Mohammed Ramadan Taraba M
172 Julius Sechang Mboli Taraba M
173 Abdullahi Muhammad Uwaisu Muhammad Taraba M
174 Mubarak Usman Jalingo Taraba M
175 Zubaida Umar Baba Taraba F
176 Abba Lawal Bukar Yobe M
177 Ali Musa  Mohammed Yobe M
178 Abdullahi Abdulkarim Daya Yobe M
179 Ahmad Sanda Musa Yobe M
180 Muhammad Sadi Adamu Yobe M
181 Shehu Jabaka Muhammad Zamfara M
182 Aliyu Bala Zamfara M
183 Nura Aliyu Kabuga Zamfara M
184 Umar  Sani Zamfara M
185 Ammaru  Ismaila Zamfara M