LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE AWARD OF 2017/2018 PTDF LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (MSC)

/, PTDF News/LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE AWARD OF 2017/2018 PTDF LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (MSC)

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE AWARD OF 2017/2018 PTDF LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (MSC)

LSS MSC
S/N FIRST NAME LAST NAME OTHER NAMES GENDER UNIVERSITY
ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY
1 Mas’Ud Ibrahim Sulaiman M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
2 Nafiu Yusuf Zwall M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
3 Abubakar Abdulkadir Yuguda M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY,ZARIA
4 Adaiti Yadima Gaiuson M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
5 Alka Umar Alka M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
6 Bello Muktar M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
7 Matthew Ogwuche Monday M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
8 Kwatamshuwa Gwary Musa M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
9 Mariam Lawal Onyiohu F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
10 Mukhtar Saleh Muhammad M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
11 Halima Aliyu Alhafiz F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
12 Jamiu Garba Muhammad M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
13 Thomas John M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
14 Sulaiman Adamu Yahaya M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
15 Nuraddeen Abdullahi M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
16 Suleiman Magaji M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
17 Musa Aliyu Danrumpha M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
18 Abdullahi Danfillo Idris M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
19 Bashar Shehu Zogirma M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
20 Mahmud Muhammad Ambursa M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
21 Bilyamin Abdulmumin M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
22 Zubeidat Nuhudeen Oyiza F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
23 Mary Yakubu Ohunene F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
24 Aminu Muhammed M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
25 Lukman Muhammed Adesile M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
26 Muhammad Muhammad Gimba M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
27 Hassan Yakubu M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
28 Mohamed Rufai Abubakar M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
29 Awin Ganjang David M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
30 Stephen Titus Dio M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
31 Ahmed Mustapha M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
32 Faruk Ibrahim M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
33 Abubakar Yakubu Musa M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
34 Musa Aliyu M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
35 Zainulabidina Salisu M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
BAYERO UNIVERSITY ,KANO
36 Suleiman Isa Babale M Bayero University,Kano
37 Tijjani Ibrahim Yerima M Bayero University,Kano
38 Umar Kaila M Bayero University,Kano
39 Umar Mohammed Lirwan M Bayero University,Kano
40 Shamsuddeen Garba Yalo M Bayero University,Kano
41 Nuraddeen Isah Ibrahim M Bayero University,Kano
42 Hussaina Ibrahim Aminu F Bayero University,Kano
43 Ibrahim Muazu Shanono M Bayero University,Kano
44 Maimuna Abubakar Aliyu F Bayero University,Kano
45 Nusaiba Bala Sulaiman F Bayero University,Kano
46 Abdulaziz Ahmad M Bayero University,Kano
47 Abdulhakim Ibrahim M Bayero University,Kano
48 Kachallah Kau Alhaji M Bayero University,Kano
49 Abubakar Muhammad M Bayero University,Kano
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
50 Kenneth Amandi Ugochukwu M Center for Occupational Health and Safety,IPS,University of Port Harcourt
51 Funkeyi Ogbotimibo Moses F Center For Petroleum Geosciences,University of Port Harcourt
52 Diete Spiff Frank Aye F Center For Petroleum Geosciences,University of Port Harcourt
53 Ifeanyichukwu Ikechukwu Felix M Center For Petroleum Geosciences,University of Port Harcourt
54 Eche Eric Ukeni M Center For Petroleum Geosciences,University of Port Harcourt
55 Nurudeen Ahmed Onomhoale M Center For Petroleum Geosciences,University of Port Harcourt
56 Nnamdi Joseph Ajah M Center For Petroleum Geosciences,University of Port Harcourt
57 Ezenne Eke M Center For Petroleum Geosciences,University of Port Harcourt
58 Victor Umoh M Center of Gas Refining and Petrochemical,IPS, University of Port Harcourt
59 Akpanowo Emmanuel Benjamin M Center of Gas Refining and Petrochemical,IPS, University of Port Harcourt
60 Godwin Ukatu Mmaduabuchukwu M Center of Gas Refining and Petrochemical,IPS, University of Port Harcourt
61 Eneota Chidike Paschal M Center of Gas Refining and Petrochemical,IPS, University of Port Harcourt
62 Sean Onuoha Otuosorochukwu M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
63 Okechukwu Offodum Gregory M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
64 Chukwuemeka Igwilo Emmanuel M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
65 Sherry Etanireri Ufouma M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
66 Michael Otuosorochi M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
67 Justified Aigbogun Feyi M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
68 Adedeji Ogunluyi Adeola M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
69 Daniel Ajulibe Benjamin M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
70 Uzoma Ndunagu Paschal F Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
71 Ijeoma Uzomah Queeneth F Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
72 Fareedah Elemide Odunayo F Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
73 Oluwafemi Falako Amos M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
74 Ajayi Oluwatoyin Adeyemi M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
75 Oluwabukola Akinlabi M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
76 Longtong Dafyak Abednego M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
77 Chidobe Akonye Kwomarachi M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
78 Ayodele Ile Richard M Institute of Petroleum Studies,University of Port Harcourt
79 Ogenna Ehiemere Faith F Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
80 Obinna Omeoga Sunny M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
81 Victor Umana Asuquo M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
82 Gerald Juwah Chukwuemeka M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
83 Aimanohi Ikhile Aimanohi Urenren M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
84 Obumneme Chigbo Chijioke M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
85 Ibrahim Bankole Olalekan M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
86 Onasanya Omobolanle Temitope M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
87 Oluwafemi Alaofin Temidayo M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
88 Kingsley Atemie-Hart Tamunoala M Offshore Technology Institute,University of Port Harcourt
89 Ikechi Nwogu Abraham M University of Port Harcourt
90 Okon Okon Efiong M University of Port Harcourt
91 Nyakno Udoette Emmanuel M University of Port Harcourt
92 Etinyene Okodi John Okono M University of Port Harcourt
93 Chukwunonso Ike-Okafor Anthony M University of Port Harcourt
94 Benedict Anthony Agbani M University of Port Harcourt
95 Michael Ajali Onyedikachi M University of Port Harcourt
96 Augustine Omoregbee M University of Port Harcourt
97 Adedamola Oni M University of Port Harcourt
98 Chrys Ajoku Ugochukwu M University of Port Harcourt
99 Victoria Oyekunle Oluwatoyin F University of Port Harcourt
100 Francis Olumoko Temilola M University of Port Harcourt
101 Andy Branga Emmanuel M University of Port Harcourt
102 Barango Precious Daboroma F University of Port Harcourt
103 Adebola Adejuyigbe Junior m Emerald Energy Institute,University of Port Harcourt
NASSARAWA STATE UNIVERSITY
104 Yusuf Yahaya M Nassarawa State University
105 Muhammad Isa Sani M Nassarawa State University,Keffi
NIGER DELTA UNIVERSITY,WILBERFORCE ISLAND
106 Captain Thankgod M Niger Delta University
NNAMDI AZIKIWE UNIVERSITY,AWKA
107 Obika Echezona Nnaemeka M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
108 Gabriel Nnaji Onyebuchi M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY,ILE IFE
109 Taiwo Alofe Temidayo M Obafemi Awolowo University,Ile Ife
110 Oluwatobi Badiru Abeeb M Obafemi Awolowo University,Ile Ife
NIGERIA DEFENCE ACADEMY
111 Isma’Il Zailani Tanimu M Post Graduate School,Nigeria Defence Academy
UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA
112 Jamiu Kazeem Abiodun M University of Abuja
113 Ubani Diepriye Rowland M University of Abuja
UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE,MAKURDI
114 Titus Jibatswen Yusuf M University of Agriculture,Makurdi
115 Yangde Ezekiel Andekwe M University of Agriculture,Makurdi
UNIVERSITY OF BENIN
116 Ugochukwu Ndukwe Special M University of Benin
117 Eugene Okhakhu Iragboghie F University of Benin
118 Taiwo Balogun Gabriel M University of Benin
119 Chiezugolum Odilinye Ijeoma F Center of Excellence,University of Benin
120 Chiedu Iwegbu Stephen M Center of Excellence,University of Benin
121 Anireju Dudun Emmanuel M Center of Excellence,University of Benin
122 Otuu Sylvester Kelechi M Center of Excellence,University of Benin
123 Martins Ikhuehi Enosegbe M Center of Excellence,University of Benin
124 Ezinne Tasieobi Chiagozie F Center of Excellence,University of Benin
125 Onome Okobiebi Omas F University of Benin
126 Calista Iromaka F Center of Excellence in Petroleum Geosciences and Petroleum Engineering,UoB
127 Collins Madisife Ifejika M University of Benin
128 Osahon Usen Samuel M University of Benin
129 Blessing Olatunji Mayowa F Center of Excellence,University of Benin
UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR
130 Joshua Ugor Ayimu University of Calabar
UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN
131 Abdulganiyu Isah M University of Ibadan
132 Francis Nduamaka Chibuikem M University of Ibadan
133 Michael Adanu Ochoche M University of Ibadan
134 Anthony Adariku Onigah M University of Ibadan
135 Precious Oboidhe Ereremena M University of Ibadan
136 Chukwuemeka Owora Uguba M University of Ibadan
137 Kingsley Ojeagbase Ayo M University of Ibadan
138 Anawe Gabriel Imhonikhe M University of Ibadan
139 Bukunmi Oyebanji Mathias M University of Ibadan
140 Gafar Raji M University of Ibadan
141 Abiola Adebanjo Usman M University of Ibadan
142 Bisola Kudaisi Christiana F University of Ibadan
143 Tunbosun Owolabi Adebowale M University of Ibadan
144 Oladokun Ajibola Samson M University of Ibadan
145 Rasaq Azeez Adebayo M University of Ibadan
146 Mujeeb Adetayo Babatunde M University of Ibadan
147 Hamzat Abdulhammed Kanmi M University of Ibadan
UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN
148 Mayowa Oyebanji Omodele M University of Ilorin
149 Elvis George Gemnwi M University of Ilorin
UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
150 Chinyere Muotanya Anita F University of Lagos
151 Chinenye Ozoagudike Marigorathy F University of Lagos
152 Chioma Nwawuba Esther F University of Lagos
153 Tosin Folarin Emmanuel M University of Lagos
154 Lateef Balogun Ayomikun M University of Lagos
155 Sohib Adeyeye Gbenga M University of Lagos
156 Evidence Ndu Chigozie M University of Lagos
157 Oluwabunmi Sopekan Biliki F University of Lagos
UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI
158 Modu Bukar Ali M University of Maiduguri
159 Aminu Audu Alhaji M University of Maiduguri
160 Shuaibu Muhammad M University of Maiduguri
161 Sahabo Abubakar M University of Maiduguri
UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA
162 Favour Otung Uboho F University of Nigeria Nsukka
163 Oyem Ubido Emmanuel M University of Nigeria Nsukka
164 Bernadette Uche Ukah F University of Nigeria Nsukka
165 Ezeokoro Chikere E M University of Nigeria Nsukka
166 John-Paul Agu Okechukwu M University of Nigeria Nsukka
167 Chimankpam Ezugwu Kenneth M University of Nigeria Nsukka
168 Bethrand Amuche Ugwu M University of Nigeria Nsukka
UNIVERSITY OF UYO,AKWA IBOM
169 Archibong Otuekong James M University of Uyo,Akwa Ibom
170 Chukwu Agwu Ekwe M University of Uyo,Akwa Ibom
USMAN DAN FODIO UNIVERSITY, SOKOTO
171 Aliyu Abdurrahman Holma M Usman Dan Fodio University, Sokoto
172 Ibrahim Kabir Muduru M Usman Dan Fodio University, Sokoto
173 Muhammad Jibrin Sabiu M Usman Dan Fodio University, Sokoto
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY,AKURE
174 Ikeoluwa Ogedengbe Ireoluwa M federal University of Technology,Akure
175 Emmanuel Oladeji Oluwatimilehin M federal University of Technology,Akure
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MINNA
176 Abdulrahaman Hamisu Matazu M Federal University of Technology,Minna
177 Daniel Irefin Oluwaseun M Federal University of Technology,Minna
178 Oloruntoba Moritiwon James M Federal University of Technology,Minna
179 Mohammed Audu M Federal University of Technology,Minna
180 Idris Zubairu Ahmed M Federal University of Technology,Minna
181 Umar Abdulkadir M Federal University of Technology,Minna
182 Olabisi Michael Oriyomi M Federal University of Technology,Minna
183 Murwanu Garba Ibrahim M Federal University of Technology,Minna
FURTHER DOCUMENTATION REQUIRED
184 Mahmood Iya Hamid M Further Documentation Required
185 Ukeme Asukwo Ime M Further Documentation Required
186 Chukwuma Offor Prince M Further Documentation Required
187 Salim Sani M Further Documentation Required
188 Kiebo Thomas M Further Documentation Required
189 Shettima Djauro Ndirpaya M Further Documentation Required
190 James Okpotu Unche M Further Documentation Required
191 Atu Emmanuel Offah M Further Documentation Required
192 Bendor Sampson Akem M Further Documentation Required
193 Kelechi Okorie M Further Documentation Required
194 Peter Omoake Ojoh M Further Documentation Required
195 Deborah David F Further Documentation Required
196 Chukwudi Asara Francis M Further Documentation Required
197 Habibu Muhammad M Further Documentation Required
198 Abubakar Sadiq Muhammad M Further Documentation Required
199 Sulaiman Abubakar Kaita M Further Documentation Required
200 Bilyaminu Isah Shamaki M Further Documentation Required
201 Zayyanu Musa Mohammed M Further Documentation Required
202 Fahad Bande Abubakar M Further Documentation Required
203 Timothy Yahaya Ojoarome M Further Documentation Required
204 Olayinka Yusuf Oladamilola M Further Documentation Required
205 Omotayo Bello Sherifdeen M Further Documentation Required
206 Taiwo Ajose Jabar M Further Documentation Required
207 Musa Usman Mohammed M Further Documentation Required
208 Suleiman Musa M Further Documentation Required
209 Rajab Hayatudeen Ogiri M Further Documentation Required
210 Hauwa Usman F Further Documentation Required
211 Audu Victor Ndakata M Further Documentation Required
212 Faruk Ahmed Imam M Further Documentation Required
213 Ojo Emmanuel M Further Documentation Required
214 Shittu Ridwan Adekunle M Further Documentation Required
215 Taiwo Hassan Adebayo M Further Documentation Required
216 Oluwafemi Olaoye Emmanuel M Further Documentation Required
217 Muhammad Usman Fakandu M Further Documentation Required
218 Abdulrahman Bukar Abacha M Further Documentation Required
219 Abdullahi Babale M Further Documentation Required
220 Lawan Mohammed Ngaran M Further Documentation Required
221 Daddau Muhammad M Further Documentation Required
222 Murtala Bello Chanchangi M Further Documentation Required
223 Zainab Garba F Further Documentation Required
224 Nwadiuto Napoleon-Ekeh Konyere M Further Documentation Required
225 Sunday Odum Chikadibia M Further Documentation Required
226 Larry Ohuoba Chiebuka M Further Documentation Required
227 Yeshua Dauda Bala M Further Documentation Required
228 Mohammed Bappa M Further Documentation Required
229 Danny Akpan James M Further Documentation Required
230 Sanda Hussaini Shuaibu M Further Documentation Required
231 Simon Oluma Ochefije M Further Documentation Required
232 Friday Tiav M Further Documentation Required
233 Emmanuel Idoko M Further Documentation Required
234 Prince Odeh M Further Documentation Required
235 Paul Ameh M Further Documentation Required
236 Ogaba Victor Edeh M Further Documentation Required
237 Mimidoo Nomsoor Matilda F Further Documentation Required
238 Enenche Olofu John M Further Documentation Required
239 Haruna Ismail Almustapha M Further Documentation Required
240 Daniel Andrew M Further Documentation Required
241 Joseph Ashia Oti M Further Documentation Required
242 Thomas Moses Moko M Further Documentation Required
243 Felix Oyie M Further Documentation Required
244 Adeyemi Olayisade Jeremiah M Further Documentation Required
245 Oluwafemi Asiwaju Raphael M Further Documentation Required
246 Lauritta Esan Yetunde F Further Documentation Required
247 Chielo Ogechukwu Henrietta F Further Documentation Required
248 Vivian Okafor Ifunanya F Further Documentation Required
249 Hamza Usman M Further Documentation Required
250 Muhammed Usman M Further Documentation Required
251 Abubakar Saidu M Further Documentation Required
252 Usman Daniel M Further Documentation Required
253 Rakiya Mohammed F Further Documentation Required
254 Bala Sandare Stephen M Further Documentation Required
255 Mukkafa Shehu M Further Documentation Required
256 Abdulmajeed Aliyu Dala M Further Documentation Required
257 Michael Okere Chibuzor M Further Documentation Required
258 Hamisu Mohammed Ahmed M Further Documentation Required
259 Baffa Jibrin Abdulkadir M Further Documentation Required
260 Lawrence Joseph Kambai M Further Documentation Required
261 Danlami Makama M Further Documentation Required
262 Abbas Musa M Further Documentation Required
263 Daniel Joseph M Further Documentation Required
264 Sabiu Halliru M Further Documentation Required
265 Bilkisu Haruna F Further Documentation Required
266 Yusuf Tajuddeen Batsari M Further Documentation Required
267 Dangoje Musa Umar M Further Documentation Required
268 Yasir Abubakar Muhammad M Further Documentation Required
269 Edoja Ubituogwale Michael M Further Documentation Required
270 Abdulrazaq Isyaku Hassan M Further Documentation Required
271 Ibrahim Abdullahi Nyass M Further Documentation Required
272 Joseph Emmanuel Ukpoju M Further Documentation Required
273 Olawale Aransiola M Further Documentation Required
274 Victory Oyewole M Further Documentation Required
275 Taofeek Musa Olaitan M Further Documentation Required
276 Temitope Adewumi Olanrewaju M Further Documentation Required
277 Jonathan Jonah M Further Documentation Required
278 Yunana Jerry Anjugune M Further Documentation Required
279 Abdulsalam Yahaya Suleiman M Further Documentation Required
280 Muhammad Shafii Alkali M Further Documentation Required
281 Abisoye Adesina Ololade M Further Documentation Required
282 Hakeem Ajede Olayinka M Further Documentation Required
283 Ogunbanwo Babatunde Michael M Further Documentation Required
284 Oluwatosin Ogundipe Matthew M Further Documentation Required
285 Folasayo Adewumi Roosevelt M Further Documentation Required
286 Hafsat Akibu F Further Documentation Required
287 Oluwafemi Adeyemi Emmanuel M Further Documentation Required
288 Oluwabunmi Sanusi Morenikeji M Further Documentation Required
289 Abdulrahman Dayyabu M Further Documentation Required
290 Rabiata Muhammad Idris F Further Documentation Required
291 Mgbowaji Zacchaeus M Further Documentation Required
292 John Amadi Bright M Further Documentation Required
293 Nasiru Sanda Aliyu M Further Documentation Required
294 Adamu Mu’Azu Nuhu M Further Documentation Required
295 Haruna Hassan Adam M Further Documentation Required
296 Hussaini Yunusa M Further Documentation Required
297 Ahmadu Goni M Further Documentation Required
298 Asmau Sani Mailafiya F Further Documentation Required
299 Mohammed Korode Bulama M Further Documentation Required
300 Bishop Erhieyovwe Oghenekaro M Further Documentation Required
301 Abdulrazaq Muhammad Yunusa M Further Documentation Required
302 Ananyang Agingyang Joseph M Further Documentation Required
303 Inah Inah Onete M Further Documentation Required
304 Etim Effa Bassey M Further Documentation Required
305 Lamin Lawan Gana M Further Documentation Required
2017-11-21T14:55:04+00:00