LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE AWARD OF 2017/2018 PTDF LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (PHD)

//LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE AWARD OF 2017/2018 PTDF LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (PHD)

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE AWARD OF 2017/2018 PTDF LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (PHD)

LSS PHD
S/N NAMES GENDER UNIVERSITIES
ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY BAUCHI
1 Abdulmajid Jibrin Isa M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
2 Sani  Sabo M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
3 ABDULWADUD YUSUF ABDULKARIM M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
4 Aliyu Kaura Mohammed M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
5 TIMOTHY YAKUBU WOMA M Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University
AHMADU BELLO UNIVERSITY ZARIA
6 Mujtaba Anuhi Ahmed M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
7 BASIRA YAHAYA F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
8 Olufemi Temitope Obadare M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
9 Jamilu  Salisu M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
10 ABDULMUMIN AHMED SHUAIBU M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
11 HAMZA SHEHU LUKMAN M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
12 Ibrahim Yusuf M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
13 Umar Faruk Shehu M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
14 HAUWA  HUSSAIN F Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
15 Abdulrauf Onimisi Ibrahim M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
16 GBENGA GODWIN OSEKE M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
17 SADIQ OLANIYI BASHIR M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
18 Bamidele Samuel Oresajo M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
19 Toyese  OYEGOKE M Ahmadu Bello University,Zaria
BAYERO UNIVERSITY KANO
20 Haruna Usman Modibbo M Bayero University of Kano
21 JOSEPH BAKA BUBA M Bayero University of Kano
22 AISHA  KABIR F Bayero University of Kano
23 Zainab Yaradua Ahmed F Bayero University of Kano
24 Ahmad  Abubakar Sadiq M Bayero University of Kano
25 AISHA MAHMOUD BELLO F Bayero University of Kano
BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY MAKURDI
26 Joseph Aondoaver Gbertyo Benue State University,Makurdi
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI
27 Bunmi Jacob Akeredolu M Federal University of Agriculture,Makurdi
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AKURE
28 Akinterinwa Ayodele M Federal University of Technology Akure
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MINNA
29 Titus Chinedu Egbosiuba M Federal University of Technology Minna
30 Chimezie michael odineze M Federal University of Technology Minna
31 PASCHAL ATEB UBI M Federal University of Technology Minna
32 Sherif Ishola Mustapha M Federal University of Technology Minna
33 Musa  Umaru M Federal University of Technology Minna
34 ABUBAKAR ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM M Federal University of Technology Minna
35 Ferguson Hamilton Tobins M Federal University of Technology Minna
FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OWERRI
36 Jerry Odinakachi Azubuike M Federal University of Technology Owerri
37 Theophilus C. Nwokedi M Federal University of Technology Owerri
38 Ise Ise Ekpoudom M Federal University Of Technology,Owerri
LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY OGBOMOSHO
39 Monsurat Omolola Jimoh F Ladoke Akintola University of Technology,Ogbomosho
MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE UMUDIKE
40 COMFORT MICHAEL NGWU F Michael Okpara University of Agriculture,Umudike
41 EKOM ENEFIOK OKPO M Michael Okpara University of Agriculture,Umudike
MODIBBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY YOLA
42 Muhammad Lawan Jibril M Modibbo Adama University of Technology,Yola
NNAMDI AZIKWE UNIVERSITY AWKA
43 Kingsley Chukwuebuka Agu M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
44 JEROME ANGUEL UNDIANDEYE M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
45 Obinichi Nnnorom M Nnamdi Azikiwe University,Awka
OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY ILE IFE
46 OGUNSEYE ABIODUN ALANI M Obafemi Awolowo University,Ile Ife
47 Olubiyi Olaoluwa Akintade M Obafemi Awolowo University,Ile Ife
RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCINCE AND TECHNOLOGY
48 Ayebatonye Marttyns Epemu M Rivers State University of Science and Technology
UNIVERSITY OF BENIN
49 Bunonyo Yemanai Tekana M University of Benin
50 Ufuomaefe Stephen Oghoje M University of Benin
51 OGHENEROBO  AWHEME M University of Benin
52 Emmanuel  Ikpoza M University of Benin
53 Alexander  Ogbamikhumi M University of Benin
54 Evelyn Osehontue Akhabue F University of Benin
55 Ikuoyemwen Josephine Agbonlahor F University of Benin
UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR
56 OGIJI IDAGA MARTINS ACHADU M University of Calabar
57 Victoria Mfon Bassey F University of Calabar
UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN
58 SOLOMON EBIYE OTOLO M University of Ibadan
59 BANJAMIN OLUWASEYI ORISAMIKA M University of Ibadan
60 ABDULLATEEF  LAWAL M University of Ibadan
61 Oludolapo Opeyemi Olufajo M University of Ibadan
62 Samuel Oluwafikayo Adegoke M University of Ibadan
63 Adedeji Omotayo Kehinde M Center for Petroleum Energy Economics and Law,University of Ibadan
UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN
64 ALFA  MAJI M University of Ilorin
65 Isiaka Olaoluwa Otaiku M University of Ilorin
66 ENOCH BANBILBWA JOEL M University of Ilorin
UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
67 Kingsley Chukwuemeka Kanu M University of Lagos
68 Adeshina Saheed Adegoke M University of Lagos
UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI
69 Umar  Mohammed M University of Maiduguri
UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA NSUKKA
70 Chidozie Izuchukwu Prince Dim M University of Nigeria Nsukka
71 Evans Evans Chinyere University of Nigeria Nsukka
72 Elijah Edet Nkitnam M University of Nigeria Nsukka
73 Ikenna Anthony Okonkwo M University of Nigeria Nsukka
74 Nwankwo Luciana Ifeyinwa F University of Nigeria Nsukka
75 OKOI-WOFAI OKOI EWA M University of Nigeria Nsukka
76 Eze Martins Okoro M University of Nigeria Nsukka
77 Genesis Nnaemeka Ajah M University of Nigeria Nsukka
78 Odim Chineme Obianuju F University of Nigeria Nsukka
79 Emeh Chukwuebuka Odinaka M University of Nigeria Nsukka
80 UMAR DEGREE NUHU M University of Nigeria Nsukka
UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
81 Emmanuel  Francis M University of Port Harcourt
82 SYLVESTER  OKOTIE M University of Port Harcourt
83 CHIMAROKE UCHECHUKWU ANYANWU M University of Port Harcourt
84 Ezeani Sandra Ebere F University of Port Harcourt
85 Samuel Dayo Ebidunmi M University of Port Harcourt
86 Oniame  Nwinee M University of Port Harcourt
87 ANGELA ONOSE MAMUDU F World Bank Center for Excellence for Oilfield Chemical Research,University of Port Harcourt
88 Elechi Virtue Urunwo F World Bank Center for Excellence for Oilfield Chemical Research,University of Port Harcourt
89 Gift Chimuanya Nwabueze M Emerald Energy Institute,University of Port Harcourt
90 MARIAM MUSA BUBAKARI F Institute of Petroleum Studies
91 Ibrahim Usman M Institute of Petroleum Studies – COHSE
UNIVERSITY OF UYO
92 Minister Ezekiel Obonukut M University of Uyo
93 OKORIE EKWE AGWU M University of Uyo
USMAN DAN FODIO UNIVERSITY SOKOTO
94 MUSTAPHA ABDULLAHI M Usman Dan Fodio University,Sokoto
95 Shafiu Shehu Auta M Usman Dan Fodio University,Sokoto
FURTHER DOCUMENTATION REQUIRED
96 GABRIEL PETER ESSIEN M Further Documentation Required
97 Umar Sambo  Umar M Further Documentation Required
98 EBINIMI GBEINZI M Further Documentation Required
99 Oseremen Mathias Omokhodion M Further Documentation Required
100 Adegoke Daniel Eyeowa M Further Documentation Required
101 OGOCHUKWU HENRIETA NWABUEZE F Further Documentation Required
102 Ebele Angela Onyeabo F Further Documentation Required
103 Kingsley Chigbo Azionu M Further Documentation Required
104 Muhammed Yakubu M Further Documentation Required
105 TIJJANI ABDULLAHI YAHAYA M Further Documentation Required
106 Ishaq Ahmed muhammed M Further Documentation Required
107 Agabi Aku Joseph M Further Documentation Required
108 RAMATU SHA’ABA IDRIS F Further Documentation Required
109 Shehu Aliyu Buhari M Further Documentation Required
110 Fatima  Mohammed F Further Documentation Required
111 Muhammad Bello Muhammad M Further Documentation Required
112 Emmanuel  OFOMANA M Further Documentation Required
113 Victor Haruna Adamu M Further Documentation Required
114 ENIOLORUNDA OLUWAKEMI VICTORIA F Further Documentation Required
115 Abiola Monsur Saka M Further Documentation Required
116 Samuel Eniola Akinade M Further Documentation Required
117 Binta Yahya F Further Documentation Required
118 Rabi Yakubu Bello F Further Documentation Required
2017-11-15T16:22:11+00:00