List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D Exams

//List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D Exams

List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D Exams

List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D Exams

Below are the successful candidates for the 2017 OSS PH.D exams

OSS PHD
SN NAME STATE GENDER
1 Lilian Ogechi Iheukwumere Abia F
2 Lilian Chidiebere Azubuike Abia F
3 Kelechi Alozie Ezekiel Abia M
4 Princewill Maduabuchi Ikpeka Abia M
5 Ogbuagu Chinonso Abia M
6 Ridwan Naibi Suleiman Adamawa M
7 Umar  Aliyu Adamawa M
8 Hammajam A. Adamu Adamawa M
9 Buhari Umar Ardo Adamawa M
10 Abubakar Gidado Halilu Adamawa M
11 Edet Emmanson Afangide Akwa ibom M
12 Oto-Obong Davies Udokot Akwa ibom M
13 Luther Emmanuel Edet Akwa ibom M
14 Mfon Okokon Charles Akwa ibom M
15 Efre Cyril Edet Akwa ibom M
16 Lotanna Sebastian Nnorom Anambra M
17 Ifeoma Uchenna Onugha Anambra F
18 Tagbo Innocent Aroh Anambra M
19 Obinna Chibuzor Okoye Anambra M
20 Peter Onyedikachi Ibemesi Anambra M
21 Abdulhakeem  Ibrahim Bauchi M
22 Kamal  Dahuwa Bauchi M
23 Adamu Musa Mohammed Bauchi M
24 Auwalu Inuwa Mohammed Bauchi M
25 Usman Hassan Dahiru Bauchi M
26 John Miebi Ogidi Bayelsa M
27 Atieme Joseph Ogbolosingha Bayelsa M
28 Thankgod Enatimi Boye Bayelsa M
29 Kenisuomo Churchill Luwei Bayelsa M
30 Perekebode  Amangele Bayelsa M
31 Michael Okwori Benue M
32 Mbayer  Abunku Benue F
33 Emmanuel Owoichoechi Momoh Benue M
34 Ameh Daniel Peter Benue M
35 Stephen Iorwuese Gundu Benue M
36 Aliyu Bukar Dala Borno M
37 Emmanuel Yahi Ali Borno M
38 Baba Fugu  Mohammed Borno M
39 Zahrah Zanna Ibrahim Borno F
40 Mahmud Maina Lawan Borno M
41 Archibong Archibong Cross river M
42 Daniel Nsor Abara Cross river M
43 Charles Edet Okon Cross river M
44 Amba James Asuk Cross river M
45 John Edu Nkanu Cross river M
46 Salem  Okpokparoro Delta M
47 Judith Ishicheli Ugbeh Delta F
48 Oreva Andrew Oboghor Delta M
49 Eguono Wayne Omagamre Delta M
50 Efeoghene  Enaworu Delta M
51 Chimaobi Maureen Nwachukwu Ebonyi F
52 Amadi Gabriel Udu Ebonyi M
53 Ogbonnaya Ekwe Agwu Ebonyi M
54 Chukwuma  Ogbonnaya Ebonyi M
55 Tuamoru Odii Ebonyi M
56 Kenneth  Afebu Edo M
57 Olumese Gibson Efeovbokhan Edo M
58 Osezua Obehi Ibhadode Edo M
59 Anita Aboshiogwe Aliu Edo F
60 Samuel Taiwo Ajayi Edo M
61 Adedayo Ayodeji Asaolu Ekiti M
62 Olajide Stephen Otitoju Ekiti M
63 Kehinde Adeola Adebusuyi Ekiti M
64 Bamikole Joshua Adeyemi Ekiti M
65 Lanre Oluwaseun Asiwaju Ekiti M
66 Godfrey Toochukwu Udeh Enugu M
67 Martin Chinweokwu Eze Enugu M
68 Stephen Okwudili Ugwuanyi Enugu M
69 Collins Jideofor Nwafor Enugu M
70 Theresa Ngozi Alumona Enugu F
71 Umaru Adamu Fct M
72 Rose Atnazhin Yemson Fct F
73 Yasir Kankia Bashir Fct M
74 Muhammad  Adamu Sidi-Ali Fct M
75 Salihu Alhassan Fct M
76 Umar Al-Amin Barambu Gombe M
77 Musa Bappah Usman Gombe M
78 Aliyuda  Ali Gombe M
79 Abdulwahab Muhammad Bello Gombe M
80 Aliyu  Abubakar Gombe M
81 Francis Nzubechukwu Nwabia Imo M
82 Chidimma Ugochi Opara Imo F
83 Stephen Chukwuemeka Mbisike Imo M
84 Chibuzo Gabriel Chukwu Imo M
85 Precious N. Egbuikwem Imo F
86 Farouq Muhammad Aliyu Jigawa M
87 Yusuf Nasir Jigawa M
88 Atika Ibrahim Muhammad Jigawa F
89 Abdullahi  Muhammad Jigawa M
90 Nura Tijjani Abubakar Jigawa M
91 Yahaya Balarabe Umar Kaduna M
92 Abba Tahir Mahmud Kaduna M
93 Ahmed  Ibrahim Kaduna M
94 Zarah Bello Yashe Kaduna F
95 Usman Umar Makarfi Kaduna M
96 Yunus Abdulhameed A. Kano M
97 Farid Lawan Bello Kano M
98 Muhammad Nura  Isa Kano M
99 Bello Abdu Isah Kano M
100 Suleiman Sabo Kurawa Kano M
101 Sani Sabo Katsina M
102 Shehu Yushau Katsina M
103 Abdullahi Adamu Katsina M
104 Bilyaminu  Suleiman Katsina M
105 Bilal  Bugaje Katsina M
106 Salisu Rabiu Isihak Kebbi M
107 Basiru  Shehu Gwandu Kebbi M
108 Ibrahim  Awache Kebbi M
109 Abdullahi  Abubakar Kebbi M
110 Atiku Abubakar Kebbi M
111 Abdulkarim Maryam A. Kogi F
112 Omotola Francis Olanrewaju (Formerly Osatuyi) Kogi M
113 Josephine Ukpojo Abah Kogi F
114 Mutari Lawal Kogi M
115 Olayinka Omowunmi Ayo Kogi M
116 Kayode Abdulwaheed Popoola Kwara M
117 Olabisi Ibukun Adeyemi Kwara M
118 Abdulhakim Adeoye Shittu Kwara M
119 Olanrewaju Wasiu Bello Kwara M
120 Lukman Aminu Yusuf Kwara M
121 Salim Adekunle Ayomaya Lagos M
122 Jide Samsudeen Edu Lagos M
123 Kazeem Opeyemi Alli Lagos M
124 Abraham Ayotunde Williams Lagos M
125 Abiola Fasilat Soipe Lagos F
126 Basiru Osuh Amuneni Nassarawa M
127 Wafiya Walid Jibrin Nassarawa F
128 Abubakar  Halidu Nassarawa M
129 Yakubu Kasimu Galadima Nassarawa M
130 Abdulkreem Isah Ahmed Nassarawa M
131 Umaru  Musa Niger M
132 Aliyu Ahmed Niger M
133 Hadiza  Aliyu Niger F
134 Aliyu Abdullahi Niger M
135 Haruna Dantata Salihu Niger M
136 Temitayo Samsondeen Bankole Ogun M
137 Musibau Francis Jimoh Ogun M
138 Monsuru  Adebowale Ogun M
139 Gbenga Daniel Obikoya Ogun M
140 Oluseun Olukemi Olubajo Ogun F
141 Omotehinse Adeyinka Olu Ondo F
142 Aladejana Abimbola Jamiu Ondo M
143 Stephen Abayomi Arogundade Ondo M
144 Emmanuel Aro Oluwafemi Ondo M
145 Olatunde Orimisan Akinbuja Ondo M
146 Temitayo Olayemi Olowu Osun M
147 Waheed Gbenga Akande Osun M
148 Olusegun Samson Osundare Osun M
149 Odeyomi Olushola Tolulope Osun M
150 Ayobami  Abegunrin Osun M
151 Adebisi Jemimah-Sandra Samuel Oyo F
152 Adekunle Olaoluwa Adewole Oyo M
153 Akeem Abiodun Babatunde Oyo M
154 Akeem Abiodun Azeez Oyo M
155 Olufikayo Adefeyi Adepoju Oyo F
156 Jessica Lapshak Lenka Plateau F
157 Kamaluddeen  Garba Plateau M
158 Ezekiel Yusuf Yenne Plateau M
159 Maren David Dangut Plateau M
160 Ponsah Saleh Plateau F
161 Maclean Jacob Eneotu Rivers M
162 Inima  Tamunodienye Rivers M
163 Barivure Marvin Sigalo Rivers M
164 Ukari-Oniso  Osah Rivers M
165 Vivian Rowoli Igenewari Rivers F
166 Bashir Usman Jelani Sokoto M
167 Mustapha  Gani Sokoto M
168 Rakiya  Muhammad Ahmad Sokoto F
169 Sumayya Usman Bashir Sokoto F
170 Jamilu  Usman Sokoto M
171 Isa Mohammed Ramadan Taraba M
172 Julius Sechang Mboli Taraba M
173 Abdullahi Muhammad Uwaisu Muhammad Taraba M
174 Mubarak Usman Jalingo Taraba M
175 Zubaida Umar Baba Taraba F
176 Abba Lawal Bukar Yobe M
177 Ali Musa  Mohammed Yobe M
178 Abdullahi Abdulkarim Daya Yobe M
179 Ahmad Sanda Musa Yobe M
180 Muhammad Sadi Adamu Yobe M
181 Shehu Jabaka Muhammad Zamfara M
182 Aliyu Bala Zamfara M
183 Nura Aliyu Kabuga Zamfara M
184 Umar  Sani Zamfara M
185 Ammaru  Ismaila Zamfara M
2017-09-06T18:51:58+00:00