List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS MSc Exam

//List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS MSc Exam

List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS MSc Exam

List of successful candidates for the 2017 OSS MSc Exam

Below are the successful candidates for the 2017 OSS MSc exam

OSS MSC
S/N FIRST NAME LAST NAME OTHER NAMES STATE
1 Onyebuchi Uchendu Abia
2 Eze Amadi Onyekachi Abia
3 Onyedikachi Kalu Abia
4 Kelechi Chibuikem Emmanuel Abia
5 Medad Monu Chiedozie Chiemela Abia
6 Ndubisi Chiagoziem Abia
7 Aminu Usman Danladi Adamawa
8 Abdulkarim Iya Muhammad Adamawa
9 David Gilbert Junior Adamawa
10 Jamila Hassan Adamawa
11 Jamila Dahiru Abdurrahman Adamawa
12 Meyakno Ekong Emmanuel Akwa ibom
13 Kuseme Essien Emmanuel Akwa ibom
14 Mfonobong Moses Edet Akwa ibom
15 Earvin Ekpo Friday Akwa ibom
16 Imoh Udoh Jeremiah Akwa ibom
17 Samuel Solomon Effiong Akwa ibom
18 Chukwuemeka Mba Alexander Uzodinma Anambra
19 Somtochukwu Nnozuba Anambra
20 Nnamdi Nwabulue Chibueze Anambra
21 Emeka Nwanochie Anambra
22 Obiageli Ifejika Oluwatoyin Anambra
23 Suleiman Usman Suleiman Bauchi
24 Shuaibu Shuaibu Ibrahim Bauchi
25 Bashir Tijjani Ibrahim Bauchi
26 Tahir Toro  Adamu Bauchi
27 Hassan Maikano Abdullahi Bauchi
28 Godspower Ebah Sunday Bayelsa
29 Sunday Odobai Tarekakpo Bayelsa
30 Samuel Obele Gordon Bayelsa
31 Victor Hamza Habibulahi Bayelsa
32 Preye Allagoa Nelson Bayelsa
33 Olivia Churuba Bayelsa
34 Idoko Job John Benue
35 Esther Nyebe Amanosi Benue
36 Samuel Adole Sani Benue
37 Sandra Ibu Odije Benue
38 Faith Ochigbo Ochanya Benue
39 Benjamin Bako Borno
40 Fatima Zanna Hussaini Borno
41 Muhammad Zanna Nur Borno
42 Ruqayya Daggash Allamin Borno
43 Ibrahim Yusuf Idriss Borno
44 Sharon Utsu-Ingwu Anyama Cross river
45 Ukam Ilem-Iyam Cross river
46 David Onah Wodah Cross river
47 Domeremember Enya John Cross river
48 Godwin Agama Cross river
49 Ugbadu Agboje Ignatius Cross river
50 Uchechukwu Mogbolu Jonathan Delta
51 Oliseamaka Olise Tamunobelema Delta
52 Emmanuel Salubi Onome Delta
53 Oghenerukevwe Ekure Joseph Delta
54 Augustine Ojero Ureefe Delta
55 Jemine Odugba Potters Delta
56 Obiamaka Agbaneje Stephanie Ebonyi
57 Chukwuemeka Ubi Egwu Ebonyi
58 Kingsley Anyim Ebonyi
59 Ugochukwu Okpube John Ebonyi
60 Friday Uzoigwe Ebonyi
61 Ese Iyere Edo
62 Omoye Uduehi Irenosen Edo
63 Michael Aigbokhabho Ikhuoria Edo
64 Nathaniel Ovabor Edo
65 Temple Okosun Ikhide Edo
66 Efenwengbe Aminaho Nicholas Edo
67 Bukola Fatile Bose Ekiti
68 Gbolahan Dada Promise Ekiti
69 Samuel Babarinsa Olukayode Ekiti
70 Emmanuel Fadahunsi Oyebanji Ekiti
71 Lateef Bello Ojo Ekiti
72 Chukwuemeka Ojike Josemaria Enugu
73 Chidimma Ugbor Yvonne Enugu
74 Samuel Zowam Ebube Enugu
75 Arinze Ugwu Christopher Enugu
76 Okechukwu Nwankwo Kenneth Enugu
77 Bilkisu Kuchazi Mohammed Fct
78 Zahida Muhammad Zakari Fct
79 Faruk Soso Musa Fct
80 Kashim Sanni Ohinoyi Fct
81 Abubakar Shuaibu Fct
82 Maryam Hassan Mohammed Gombe
83 Hadiyattullahi Aliyu Tanko Gombe
84 Sarah Yusuf Jonathan Gombe
85 Muhammad Dawaki Gombe
86 Auwal Saidu Haruna Gombe
87 Chima Ujoatuonu Donatus Imo
88 John Ewurum Junior Imo
89 Chiamaka Onuchukwu Chibuzo Imo
90 Stanley Agbakansi Chike Imo
91 Chinedu Alamezie Charles Imo
92 Chidubem Ogbuehi Ikenna Imo
93 Aisha Hadejia Aliyu Muhammad Jigawa
94 Mohammed Moukhtar Abdulrahman Jigawa
95 Bello Abubakar Digijim Jigawa
96 Amina Isa Jigawa
97 Abubakar Salisu Abdulkadir Jigawa
98 Abdulrahman Usman Hassan Kaduna
99 Ibrahim Sayeed Kaduna
100 Fabian Stephen Kaduna
101 Harry Isaac Haruna Kaduna
102 Maryam Yakubu Surajudeen Kaduna
103 Muzzammil Gadanya Sani Kano
104 Nura Ali Muhammad Kano
105 Munir Sani Kano
106 Sani Kabara Aminu Kano
107 Hussain Yaro Bichi Musa Kano
108 Abdulkarim Ahmed Katsina
109 Nazifi Bashir Lawal Katsina
110 Muhammad Bashir Katsina
111 Aminullahi Aminu Katsina
112 Asmau Bugaje Usman Katsina
113 Michael Dasa Matthew Kebbi
114 Ahmad Fana Rabo Kebbi
115 Jega Bashir Attahiru Kebbi
116 Ayuba Barade Kebbi
117 Daniel Bello Kebbi
118 Oluwafunto Rabiat Musa Kogi
119 Ajayi Olawale Bamidele Kogi
120 Okenyi Victor Adejo Kogi
121 Aliyu Abdul Jimoh Kogi
122 Kayode Dada Bidemi Kogi
123 Abdulhaleem Bello Kwara
124 Sholaremi Ayeni Kwara
125 Muhammad Zubair Olanrewaju Kwara
126 Kamaldeen Ibrahim Kayode Kwara
127 Raufah Adigun Ajoke Kwara
128 Seyide Hunyinbo Olumuyiwa Lagos
129 Shakirudeen Asuni Ekundayo Lagos
130 Bamidele Adeniyi Abdulhakeem Lagos
131 Temitayo Sodunke Eniola Lagos
132 Mulikat Adekunle Mosunmola Lagos
133 Usman Ahmadu Ondachi Nassarawa
134 Haruna Mohammed Ndako Nassarawa
135 Isah Mohammed Engha Nassarawa
136 Jennifer Esele Saratu Nassarawa
137 Ajegena Blessed Kpazhi Nassarawa
138 Idris Mustapha Muhammed Niger
139 Fatima Gana Niger
140 Muhammad Adam Sani Niger
141 Ayedu Wasah Niger
142 Umar Dokochi Niger
143 Oluwatobi Ogunsanya Michael Ogun
144 Yusuf Adegbesan Adetola Ogun
145 Temitope Soneye Damilotun Ogun
146 Opeyemi Akapo Oladimeji Ogun
147 Yusuf Falola Ajibola Ogun
148 Olaoluwa Akinpelumi Henry Ondo
149 Peter Ayoola Ondo
150 Abisoye Abidakun Olaniran Ondo
151 Bowoto Oluwole Kingsley Ondo
152 Oladimeji Oladapo Oladapo Ondo
153 Damilola Adedapo Temitope Ondo
154 Tope Salahudeen Osun
155 Omolola Kafi Caroline Osun
156 Olugbenga Popoola Iretiayo Osun
157 Rasheedat Oke Adebimpe Osun
158 Ayokunle Osanyin Rotimi Osun
159 Kehinde Alawode Joseph Oyo
160 Ibikunle Adedokun Kazeem Oyo
161 Olatunji Oduola Elias Oyo
162 Ezekiel Olalude Oluwayomi Oyo
163 Abdulmajeed Alabi Oyo
164 Rinret Best Anthony Plateau
165 Daniel Pam Rwang Plateau
166 Basil Makama Senrep Plateau
167 Abdulazeez Abdullahi Suleiman Plateau
168 Michael Dung Davou Plateau
169 Kalanne Atedoghu Princess Rivers
170 Tamunofonyama Danagogo Rivers
171 Ugochukwu Nko Victor Rivers
172 Precious Ajuru Uche Rivers
173 Humphrey Harry Rivers
174 Nyimabari Beela Kaafor Rivers
175 Amina Garba Diddiba Sokoto
176 Lukman Muhammad Bashar Sokoto
177 Idris Uthman Sokoto
178 Saleem Acidah Ahmad Sokoto
179 Zainab Tambuwal Bello Sokoto
180 Ibrahim Adamu Taraba
181 Josiah Sambo Thomas Taraba
182 Hauwa Abdullahi Mauludatu Taraba
183 Angye Attahgani Gambo Joy Taraba
184 Aliyu Ahmed Danazumi Taraba
185 Hamza Mohammed Yobe
186 Fatima Bulama Yerima Yobe
187 Abubakar Usman Shehu Yobe
188 Aisha Umara Yobe
189 Abubakar Sadiq Mohammed Yobe
190 Muhammadu Tunau Bello Zamfara
191 Aminu Gidado Mohammed Zamfara
192 Umma Lawal Zamfara
193 Faruk Faru Tukur Zamfara
194 Hassana Babangida Umar Zamfara
2017-09-12T19:14:27+00:00